Nick:  
Pass:     
Help Register


Post Reply 
Game Trading - What am I doing wrong?
Author Message
Mello Tonin Offline
Guru O' Mello

Posts: 2.216
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 176
Post: #1
Trading - What am I doing wrong?
So I'm trying to check the bugs relating to the Trading Room and I can't get anything to happen besides an idle Imp walking back and forth. I have selected the portal and a trade from the information window, double checked to make sure the link is pointed to the storage room where the resource to be traded is stored, and I have inventory of the resource to be traded. Turned the game speed up to 9 for a few minutes since I didn't want to wait at a normal pace.
05-09-2014 11:22 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
DrBoom Offline
Realm Conqueror

Posts: 74
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 9
Post: #2
RE:
You have to open the resource window and select trading then queue up which one you want traded.
05-09-2014 11:30 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
DrBoom Offline
Realm Conqueror

Posts: 74
Joined: May 2014
Reputation: 9
Post: #3
RE: Trading - What am I doing wrong?
Screen should look like this with trades queued up on the right:

[Image: r6xz48.png]
05-09-2014 11:36 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Mello Tonin Offline
Guru O' Mello

Posts: 2.216
Joined: Aug 2013
Reputation: 176
Post: #4
RE:
Duh, thanks man.
06-09-2014 12:14 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)


© 2013-2017 Dwelvers | Contact